Sunday, July 21, 2024
North Attleboro Coin and Collectibles Show
HomeCommunityTown Manager Michael Gallagher this week on North TV

Town Manager Michael Gallagher this week on North TV

North TV’s Education Channel – Comcast Channel 9 and Verizon Channel 22 – Oct. 13-19

Sunday, October 13

12:45 a.m. – Community School: Wax Museum (3/13)

1:30 a.m. – Falls School: Invention Convention (3/19)

2 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Keep North Attleboro Beautiful & Recycling (3/20)

3 a.m. – NAHS: Spring Concert (3/21)

4:30 a.m. – NAMS: Shakespeare Festival (3/28)

4:45 a.m. – NA Schoolwide Development: Charlie Appelstein “No Such Thing as a Bad Kid” (4/2)

7 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

8:15 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Talent Show (4/5)

10:15 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Spring Rally (4/5)

11 a.m. – Community School: Talent Show (4/5)

12 p.m. – Bishop Feehan’s Presentation of “Anything Goes” (4/7)

2 p.m. – St. Mary & Sacred Heart School’s Fifth Grade: Stations of the Cross at Bishop Feehan (4/10)

2:45 p.m. – St. Mary’s & Sacred Heart School’s Fourth Grade: Stations of the Cross (4/11)

3:30 p.m. – Inside Look: NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Little Shop of Horrors”

4 p.m. – NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Little Shop of Horrors” (4/12)

5:30 p.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

6:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Spring Concert (5/1)

8:45 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Invention Convention (5/2)

9:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Legends & Legacy (5/10)

10:30 p.m. – Martin School: Invention Convention (5/30)

11:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: America’s Best Defense (5/31)

Monday, October 14

12 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Archaeology, We Don’t Dig Dinosaurs (5/31)

12:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Battle of the Bands (5/31)

1:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Stage (5/31)

2:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Studio (5/31)

3 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Touchscreen (5/31)

3:45 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

5 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Building Your Music (5/31)

5:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Bust A Move (5/31)

6:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Changing the Face of North Attleborough (5/31)

7:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: D1 Athletes (5/31)

8 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Did You Hear the One About…? (5/31)

8:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Doctors Without Borders (5/31)

9:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Federal Bureau of Investigation (5/31)

10:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Off the Leash (5/31)

11 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Reach for the Sky (5/31)

11:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Take A Leap (5/31)

12:30 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: The Magic of Science (5/31)

1:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Where Does It Go? (5/31)

2 p.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

3:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Win with Words (5/31)

4 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: YouTube (5/31)

4:45 p.m. – Inside Look: Bishop Feehan Class of 2019 Valedictorian, Salutatorian & Tree Dedicator

5:15 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Sports Awards Night (5/28)

6 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Baccalaureate Mass & Tree Dedication (5/31)

8:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Graduation (5/31)

9:45 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Class of 2019 Valedictorian & Salutatorian

10:15 p.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Class Night (6/5)

11:30 p.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Class Day (6/6)

Tuesday, October 15

12:30 a.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Graduation (6/7)

2:15 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

3:30 a.m. – Inside Look: Tri-County Class of 2019 Valedictorian & Salutatorian

4 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Project Fair (5/23)

4:30 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Honors Night (5/29)

5:45 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Graduation (6/2)

7 a.m. – NAMS: Spring Concert (6/6)

8:30 a.m. – NAHS: North Serves Rally (6/12)

9 a.m. – Martin School: Fifth Grade Concert (6/13)

9:45 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Spelling Bee (6/17)

10:15 a.m. – Amvet Fifth Grade Awards (6/19)

11 a.m. – Community School: Fifth Grade Promotion Ceremony (6/19)

11:45 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

1 p.m. – Falls School: Fifth Grade Promotion Ceremony (6/19)

1:45 p.m. – North Attleboro Middle School Graduation (6/19)

3 p.m. – NAHS Cheerleaders’ Fashion Show (10/8/18)

4:30 p.m. – NAHS: Trivia Night (10/10/18)

5:15 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: College Bowl (10/11/18)

6:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Homecoming Rally (10/12/18)

7:30 p.m. – NAHS: Homecoming Rally (10/12/18)

8:30 p.m. – NAHS: Hidden in Plain Sight (10/25/18)

9:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: National Honor Society Induction Ceremony (11/7/18)

10:30 p.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

11:45 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Tribute to Veterans (11/8/18)

Wednesday, October 16

12:30 a.m. – Inside Look: Preview of NAHS Theatre Company’s “Arsenic and Old Lace”

1 a.m. – NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Arsenic and Old Lace” (11/16/18)

3:30 a.m. – Bishop Feehan’s Presentation of “It’s A Wonderful Life” (11/18/18)

5 a.m. – Martin School: Library Rededication (11/26/18)

5:15 a.m. – NAMS: Holiday Concert (12/6/18)

6:45 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Christmas Concert (12/11/18)

8:15 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

9:30 a.m. – NAHS Music Department’s Winter Concert (12/13/18)

11:15 a.m. – Martin School: Kindergarten Concert (12/17/18)

11:45 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Christmas Assembly (12/18/18)

12:45 p.m. – Community School: Fourth Grade Holiday Concert (12/18/18)

1:15 p.m. – Martin School: Fourth Grade Holiday Concert (12/18/18)

1:45 p.m. – NAHS Jazz Choir at the Early Learning Center (12/19/18)

2:15 p.m. – Roosevelt Avenue School Second Grade Students Caroling at Town Hall (12/19/18)

2:45 p.m. – St. Mary & Sacred Heart School: Christmas Pageant (12/19/18)

3:45 p.m. – Falls School: Holiday Concert (12/20/18)

4:15 p.m. – NAHS: In-School Holiday Concert (12/21/18)

5:15 p.m. – North TV Behind the Scenes: Technology Improvements Across NA Schools

5:45 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Penguin Palooza (1/15)

6:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Science Fair (1/16)

7:15 p.m. – NAMS: Science Fair (1/17)

7:45 p.m. – Inside Look: Preview of the NAHS Theatre Company’s One Act Play Festival

8:15 p.m. – The NAHS Theatre Company’s One Act Play Festival (1/19)

10:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan’s Got Talent (2/1)

11:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Winter Sports Rally (2/8)

Thursday, October 17

12:30 a.m. – Community School: Marionette Show (2/13)

1:30 a.m. – NAHS Talent Show (2/13)

3 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Math Magical (2/15)

3:45 a.m. – North Cares Parents Group Presents “Cory’s Cause” (2/27)

5 a.m. – Falls School: Wax Museum (3/8)

6:45 a.m. – Falls School: Eyes on Owls (3/12)

8:15 a.m. – NAHS: National Honor Society Induction (3/12)

8:45 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Combined Honor Society Inductions (3/13)

9:45 a.m. – Community School: Wax Museum (3/13)

10:30 a.m. – Falls School: Invention Convention (3/19)

11 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Keep North Attleboro Beautiful & Recycling (3/20)

12 p.m. – NAHS: Spring Concert (3/21)

1:30 p.m. – NAMS: Shakespeare Festival (3/28)

1:45 p.m. – NA Schoolwide Development: Charlie Appelstein “No Such Thing as a Bad Kid” (4/2)

4 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Talent Show (4/5)

6 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Spring Rally (4/5)

6:45 p.m. – Community School: Talent Show (4/5)

7:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan’s Presentation of “Anything Goes” (4/7)

9:45 p.m. – St. Mary & Sacred Heart School’s Fifth Grade: Stations of the Cross at Bishop Feehan (4/10)

10:30 p.m. – St. Mary’s & Sacred Heart School’s Fourth Grade: Stations of the Cross (4/11)

11:15 p.m. – Inside Look: NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Little Shop of Horrors”

11:45 p.m. – NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Little Shop of Horrors” (4/12)

Friday, October 18

1:15 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Spring Concert (5/1)

3:15 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Invention Convention (5/2)

4 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Legends & Legacy (5/10)

5 a.m. – Martin School: Invention Convention (5/30)

5:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: America’s Best Defense (5/31)

6:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Archaeology, We Don’t Dig Dinosaurs (5/31)

7:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Battle of the Bands (5/31)

8 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Stage (5/31)

8:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Studio (5/31)

9:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Touchscreen (5/31)

10:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Building Your Music (5/31)

11 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Bust A Move (5/31)

11:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Changing the Face of North Attleborough (5/31)

12:30 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: D1 Athletes (5/31)

1:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Did You Hear the One About…? (5/31)

2 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Doctors Without Borders (5/31)

2:45 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Federal Bureau of Investigation (5/31)

3:30 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Off the Leash (5/31)

4:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Reach for the Sky (5/31)

5 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Take A Leap (5/31)

5:45 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: The Magic of Science (5/31)

6:30 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Where Does It Go? (5/31)

7:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Win with Words (5/31)

8 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: YouTube (5/31)

8:45 p.m. – Inside Look: Bishop Feehan Class of 2019 Valedictorian, Salutatorian & Tree Dedicator

9:15 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Sports Awards Night (5/28)

10 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Baccalaureate Mass & Tree Dedication (5/31)

Saturday, October 19

12:30 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Graduation (5/31)

1:45 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Class of 2019 Valedictorian & Salutatorian

2:15 a.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Class Night (6/5)

3:30 a.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Class Day (6/6)

4:30 a.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Graduation (6/7)

6:15 a.m. – Inside Look: Tri-County Class of 2019 Valedictorian & Salutatorian

6:45 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Project Fair (5/23)

7:15 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Honors Night (5/29)

8:30 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Graduation (6/2)

9:45 a.m. – NAMS: Spring Concert (6/6)

11:15 a.m. – NAHS: North Serves Rally (6/12)

11:45 a.m. – Martin School: Fifth Grade Concert (6/13)

12:30 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Spelling Bee (6/17)

1 p.m. – Amvet Fifth Grade Awards (6/19)

1:45 p.m. – Community School: Fifth Grade Promotion Ceremony (6/19)

2:30 p.m. – Falls School: Fifth Grade Promotion Ceremony (6/19)

3:15 p.m. – North Attleboro Middle School Graduation (6/19)

4:30 p.m. – NAHS Cheerleaders’ Fashion Show (10/8/18)

6 p.m. – NAHS: Trivia Night (10/10/18)

6:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: College Bowl (10/11/18)

8 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Homecoming Rally (10/12/18)

9 p.m. – NAHS: Homecoming Rally (10/12/18)

10 p.m. – NAHS: Hidden in Plain Sight (10/25/18)

11:15 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: National Honor Society Induction Ceremony (11/7/18)

North TV’s Community Channel – Comcast Channel 15 and Verizon Channel 24 In North Attleborough and Comcast Channel 11 In Plainville – Oct. 13-19

Sunday, October 13

12 a.m. – Boys’ Soccer: King Philip at North (10/4)

1:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

2 a.m. – Religious Programming: Life Matters

2:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3:30 a.m. – Religious Programming: Victory Assembly of God

4 a.m. – Religious Programming: This is Your Bible

4:30 a.m. – Religious Programming: Biblical Insights – The Power of “Oneness”

5:15 a.m. – Religious Programming: Plainville Baptist Church – Founded on the Word

6 a.m. – Religious Programming: Life is Worth Living

7 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

8 a.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

9:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

10 a.m. – Religious Programming: Life Matters

10:30 a.m. – Religious Programming: Victory Assembly of God

11 a.m. – Religious Programming: This is Your Bible

11:30 a.m. – Religious Programming: Biblical Insights – The Power of “Oneness”

12:15 p.m. – Religious Programming: Plainville Baptist Church – Founded on the Word

1 p.m. – Religious Programming: Life is Worth Living

2 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3 p.m. – Volleyball: Bristol-Plymouth at Tri-County (10/10)

4:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

5 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park*

5:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

6:30 p.m. – Football: Sharon at North (10/11)

8 p.m. – Town Government This Week*

8:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows*

9 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

10 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

10:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

Monday, October 14

12 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

1 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

1:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

2:30 a.m. – Boys’ Soccer: King Philip at North (10/4)

4 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy*

4:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5 a.m. – Town Government This Week

5:30 a.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Lady Frankenstein”

7:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

8:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

9 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

9:30 a.m. – Town Government This Week

10 a.m. – Football: Sharon at North (10/11)

11:30 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)*

12 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park*

12:30 p.m. – Town Government This Week

1 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

1:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

2:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

3 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

3:30 p.m. – Town Government This Week

4 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

5 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

6 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

7 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

7:30 p.m. – Monday Night Flashback: North at Canton Football (10/19/18)

9:30 p.m. – Town Government This Week

10 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

11:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

Tuesday, October 15

12 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

12:30 a.m. – Town Government This Week

1 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

1:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

2 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

2:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

4 a.m. – Volleyball: Bristol-Plymouth at Tri-County (10/10)

5:30 a.m. – Town Government This Week*

6 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin*

6:30 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

7:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

8 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

9 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

9:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

10 a.m. – Town Government This Week

10:30 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

11:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

12 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

12:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

1:30 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

2 p.m. – Town Government This Week

2:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

3 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

3:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

4 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

5 p.m. – Polka Time with Annie & Stas

7 p.m. – North Attleborough & Plainville Tonight

7:05 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

7:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

8 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

9 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

9:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

10 p.m. – Town Government This Week

10:30 p.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

Wednesday, October 16

12 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park*

12:30 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

1 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

1:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

2 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

2:30 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

3:30 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

4 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

4:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

5 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

5:30 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

6 a.m. – Volleyball: King Philip at North (10/3)

7:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy*

8 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

8:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

9 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

9:30 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

10 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

10:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

11 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

11:30 a.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

1 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

1:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

2 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

3 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

3:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

4 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

4:30 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5 p.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Lady Frankenstein”

7 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

7:30 p.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

9 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

9:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

10 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

11 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

11:30 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

Thursday, October 17

12 a.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Lady Frankenstein”

2 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

2:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

3 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

3:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

4 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

4:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5 a.m. – Polka Time with Annie & Stas

7 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

7:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

8 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

9 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

9:30 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

10 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

10:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

11 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

11:30 a.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Lady Frankenstein”

1:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

2 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

2:30 p.m. – Volleyball: Bristol-Plymouth at Tri-County (10/10)

4 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul*

4:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)*

5 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5:30 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

6:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

7 p.m. – North Attleborough & Plainville Tonight

7:05 p.m. – Football: Sharon at North (10/11)

8:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)*

9 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin*

9:30 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

10 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

10:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

11 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

11:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

Friday, October 18

12 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

12:30 a.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

2:30 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

3 a.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

3:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

4 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

4:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

5 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

5:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

6 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

6:30 a.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

7 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

7:30 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

8 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

8:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

9 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

9:30 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

10 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

10:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

11 a.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

1 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

1:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

2 p.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Bay Path at Tri-County (10/16)

3:30 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission*

4 p.m. – Town Government This Week

4:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

5 p.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

5:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

6 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

6:30 p.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

7 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

8 p.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

8:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

9 p.m. – Town Government This Week

9:30 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

10 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11 p.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Werewolf of Washington

Saturday, October 19

1 a.m. – Town Government This Week

1:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

2 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

2:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3:30 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

4 a.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

6 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

6:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

7:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

8 a.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

10 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

10:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11:30 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

12 p.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

1:30 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission*

2 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

2:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

4 p.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

4:30 p.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

6:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

7:30 p.m. – Football: Canton at North (10/18)

9 p.m. – Town Government This Week*

9:30 p.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie*

10 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

10:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11:30 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

North TV’s Government Channel – Comcast Channel 98 and Verizon Channel 23 – Oct. 11-18

The following meetings and government programs are tentatively scheduled to air between Friday, October 11 at 5 p.m. and Friday, October 18 at 5 p.m.:

  • Charter Transition Committee meeting (10/7)
  • Park Board meeting (10/7)
  • School Committee meeting (10/7)
  • Board of Health meeting (10/8)
  • Conservation Commission meeting (10/8)
  • Council on Aging meeting (10/9)
  • Town Council Bylaw Ad Hoc Subcommittee meeting (10/9)
  • Board of Assessors meeting (10/10)
  • Historical Commission meeting (10/10)
  • The North Attleborough Electric Show: Fall Edition
  • The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher
  • Town Government This Week

Tuesday, October 15

6:30 p.m. – Zoning Board of Appeals meeting (LIVE)

Log on to northtv.net for a list of additional meetings and updated program schedules for North TV: Comcast Channels 9-15-98 and Verizon Channels 22-23-24.

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -
Kids Day 2024 July 18-21 at the North Attleboro Middle School
- Advertisment -
Big Blue Removal, Don't pay 1-800 Prices!

Most Popular

Recent Comments